Meet Our TEAM

What started as a dream in 2016 to create 10 jobs in our tiny Appalachian town, quickly grew into a sustainable farm, bakery, and market. Come meet the crew! 

JUNIOR CREW

CAITLYN

JAYDEN

LAURA

JOSH

NOAH

ERIK

DENNY

Bryan

TAYLOR

LOGAN

SAVANNAH

EMILY

Elle

Emily

Eric

Skyler

SAVANNAH

Eliana

MANAGEMENT

Shefa Nola Benoit

Shefa Nola Benoit

Youth Advancement Director

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT
CREW

MICHELLE HOLSTEIN

YAD PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT MANAGER
michelle@wardensvillegardenmarket.org

JANE HALTERMAN

Natalie Spaid

NATALIE SPAID

YAD PUBLIC RELATIONS INTERN
natalie@wardensvillegardenmarket.org

Savannah Keller

SAVANNAH KELLER

YAD INTERN

Josh Stainthorp

Josh Stainthorp

Agriculture Director

AGRICULTURE CREW

ALEX KNIGHT

ALYSSA REXROAD

AGRICULTURE ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER
alyssa@wardensvillegardenmarket.org

Abbye Prelip

Abbye Prelip

Lucas Leps

AGRICULTURE CREW 

LOGAN LINK

AGRICULTURE CREW 

CIERRA RIGGLEMAN-BONILLA

AGRICULTURE CREW LEAD

COLE PUSL

AGRICULTURE CREW MEMBER

MARKET CREW

Sierra Combs

Lisa Camarillo

Lisa Camarillo

V Orban

V Orban

Culinary Operations

CULINARY CREW

JACKIE MILBURN

ABBY WILSON

CHASE STRICKLAND

AVERY YEATER

Kelsey Swick

KELSEY SWICK

BAKERY CREW LEAD

RAVEN WILCOX

BAKERY CREW 

Robert Delancey

Robert Delancey

VALUE-ADDED SPECIALIST

 Tiffany Kingston

Tiffany Kingston

Operations Director

operations CREW

DEE DEE FRIDLEY

Morgan Armentrout

MORGAN ARMENTROUT

OPERATIONS CREW LEAD
morgan@farmsworkwonders.org

ANNE KIRK

ANNE KIRK

Marketing+Design Director

MARKETING+DESIGN CREW

George Maddox

George Maddox

Facilities Director

FACILITIES CREW

Scotty Miller

FACILITIES MANAGER
scotty@farmsworkwonders.org

MASON GRAY

FACILITIES OFFICE ASSISTANT
mason@farmsworkwonders.org

WILL FARY

FACILITIES CREW LEAD
william@farmsworkwonders.org

jacob edelen

FACILITIES CREW

Byron Gaylord

FACILITIES CREW

SAM DECK

FACILITIES CREW

GENERATION WV

Chelsea Harper

PROGRAM MANAGER – GENERATION WV FELLOW
chelsea@farmsworkwonders.org

INTERNS

VALENTINA

AGRICULTURE 
DEPARTMENT

CAROLINE

AGRICULTURE 
DEPARTMENT

WILLIAM

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT

NATALIE

BAKERY DEPARTMENT

JOHNA

BAKERY DEPARTMENT

MOLLY

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT

ETHAN

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT

LIZ

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT

EMILY

YOUTH ADVANCEMENT DEPARTMENT

YOUTH ALUMNI

SAVANNAH
SAVANNAH
SAVANNAH

WANT TO SUPPORT OUR MISSION?

There are many different ways you can help!